Residence Marmolada
Via Marmolada , 22, Rocca Pietore, Italy
Most popular services
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Two-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the fully equipped kitchen. The apartment also has a barbecue. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers a seating area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Two-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the well-equipped kitchen. The apartment also includes a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a seating area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Area Info
Restaurants & cafes
Bar al Parco Caviola
23 km
Bar Stella
13 km
Gelateria Raggio di Luna
25 km
Gelateria Althea
2.4 km
La Tirolese
1.3 km
Residence Marmolada
250 m
Ski lifts
Padon 2
6 km
Malga Banc
4.5 km
Val D'Arei 1
5 km
Natural Beauty
Civetta
1.1 km
Cima d'Auta Orientale (2624m)
27 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
77 km
Facilities - Residence Marmolada
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
Outdoors
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor fireplace
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Activities
- Fishing
- Hiking
Safety & security
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
Services
- Express check-in/out
Front Desk Services
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony
The Fine Print
Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
The property address is Via Marmolada 22, Rocca Pietore, Italy.
Room prices at Residence Marmolada are available once you select your dates.
Guests can communicate with the staff at Residence Marmolada in Italian.
The property is situated roughly 77 km from Bolzano Airport.
The distance from the center of Rocca Pietore to the apartment is around 1.9 km.
Only Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Residence Marmolada.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Residence Marmolada.
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!















































